Privacy Policy

Bill Few Associates, Inc. and Bill Few Securities, Inc.
Privacy Policy Notice

The Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) requires that broker/dealers and SEC-registered investment advisers protect the financial privacy of their consumers through Regulation S-P which implements the privacy requirements of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act. A core principle of the rule is that all investment advisers and broker/dealers must provide consumers with initial and annual privacy notices that describe in general terms each firm’s information collection and sharing practices. Following is the Privacy Policy Statement for Bill Few Associates, Inc. and its affiliated broker/dealer, Bill Few Securities, Inc.

Respecting Your Privacy
To conduct regular business, we may collect nonpublic personal information from sources such as information reported by you on applications or other forms you provide to us or information about your transactions with us. However, neither Bill Few Associates, Inc. nor Bill Few Securities, Inc. shares or discloses any nonpublic personal information about its current or former customers, except as permitted by law (i.e. court order, client request) or as outlined in this Privacy Policy Statement. All information will remain confidential.

Servicing Your Account
We collect only the information we need to serve you. Sometimes it is necessary to provide information about you to a service company with which you or we do business on your behalf such as a mutual fund, a clearing firm such as Pershing, or an insurance company. Your information is never sold or provided to other parties for any other reason.

At times, we may disclose nonpublic personal information to non-affiliated third parties. We may share any of the information that we collect from our customers or former customers to non-financial services companies for the sole purpose of providing better service and resources to our clients. This information is never sold or provided to other parties for any other reason.

Information Safeguarding
Bill Few Associates, Inc. and Bill Few Securities, Inc. internally safeguard your nonpublic personal information by restricting those employees who provide products or services to you or those who need access to your information to service your account. In addition, we maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that meet federal and/or state standards to guard your nonpublic personal information.

We thank you for your ongoing confidence in Bill Few Associates and Bill Few Securities. Please feel free to contact John E. Jones, Chief Operating Officer, at 412-630-6000 or email him if you have questions, concerns or require additional information with regard to our Privacy Policy.